Skip to main content
{{Cart.NumberOfCartItems}} 0
{{product.Name}}
{{product.Name}}
{{ product.ProductAward.Quote }}

Stance E+ 2

2021

$5,499

Contact

What is my size?

Important message regarding the COVID-19 outbreak. While online Click & Collect parts and accessories orders are being dispatched from our warehouse, we highly recommend you contact your local retailer for their most up-to-date opening hours and in-store safety measures. If you’re located in metropolitan Melbourne please ensure you contact your local retailer prior to placing any Click & Collect orders to ensure you’re able to collect your order from your local store.

COMPARE

Share

Steep climbs, technical descents, longer days on the trail. With a smooth suspension setup and a seamless boost of pedalling support, this E-bike gives you the power and technology to ride the trails you dream about.

Designed with trail-friendly geometry, Stance E+ helps beginner or intermediate trail riders experience off-road E-bike riding at its best. Its strong and stiff ALUXX SL aluminium frame with FlexPoint suspension makes tricky singletrack trails easier to ride. It features 120mm of rear suspension travel and 130mm up front, plus the stable, nimble ride quality of 29-inch wheels. The SyncDrive Sport motor delivers 350 percent tunable support ratios through the Giant E-bike App. The new RideControl ONE with EVO display compatibility has integrated handlebar support buttons for improved ergonomic control. The EnergyPak 500 battery system lets you extend the ride, and now you can charge it up quickly with a newly designed smart charger.

Key Performance Factors

Strong motor support

The SyncDrive Sport motor with 70Nm of torque and 360 percent tunable support helps you climb steep, rugged trails with ease.

Total control

ALUXX SL aluminium frame with 120mm FlexPoint suspension and 29-inch wheels produces a smooth, confident ride on technical trails. The Giant E-bike App gives you navigation, health and fitness functions.

Efficient

500Wh EnergyPak offers the longest possible range. This integrated battery is easy to charge up to 80 percent in 2.5 hours with new 6A Fast Charger.

Specs
MotorGiant SyncDrive sport, powered by YAMAHA
SensorsGiant PedalPlus 6-sensor technology
DisplayGiant RideControl ONE
BatteryGiant EnergyPak 500, 36V integrated Lithium-Ion
SizesS, M, L, XL
ColoursBalsam Green
FrameALUXX SL grade aluminium, FlexPoint, 120mm travel
ForkSR Suntour XCR 34 Air, LO-R, 15x110mm Axle, OverDrive steerer, 130mm travel
ShockRockShox Monarch R
HandlebarGiant Connect trail rise
StemGiant Contact, 8 degree
SeatpostGiant alloy, 30.9mm
SaddleGiant Sport
PedalsN/A
ShiftersShimano Deore, 10sp
Front DerailleurN/A
Rear DerailleurShimano Deore Shadow+
BrakesTektro Orion hydraulic disc, 203mm
Brake LeversTektro Orion hydraulic
CassetteShimano Deore, 11-46T, 10sp
ChainKMC e10 sport
CranksetAlloy forged, 36T
Bottom BracketN/A
RimsGiant XCT, Tubeless
HubsGiant Sealed disc, Fr: 28H, Rr: 32H
SpokesStainless steel
TiresMaxxis Rekon, TR, EXO, Folding, 29x2.4”
ExtrasGiant EnergyPak 6A Smart charger, Giant chain guide
WeightThe most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

All specifications listed are subject to change without notice. *Recommended Retail Prices are subject to change without notice and may vary from store to store depending on freighting and assembly costs.

Sizing Guide and Geometry

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

  • S
      163 cm5’4”  to 172 cm5’8”
  • M
      171 cm5’7”  to 180 cm5’11”
  • L
      179 cm5’10”  to 188 cm6’2”
  • XL
      187 cm6’2”  to 198 cm6’6”
bike diagram
  SMLXL
Seat Tube Length (mm) (inch)40616432174821950720
Seat Tube Angle (degrees)73.5°73.5°73.5°73.5°
Top Tube Length (mm) (inch)58022.860023.662524.665025.6
Head Tube Length (mm) (inch)1003.91104.31204.71355.3
Head Tube Angle (degrees)67.0°67.0°67.0°67.0°
Fork Rake (mm) (inch)401.6401.6401.6401.6
Trail (mm) (inch)113.64.4113.64.4113.64.4113.64.4
Wheelbase (mm) (inch)116645.9118746.7121347.8124048.8
Chain Stay Length (mm) (inch)47518.747518.747518.747518.7
Bottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)200.8200.8200.8200.8
Stack (mm) (inch)59323.360323.761224.162624.6
Reach (mm) (inch)40415.942116.644417.546518.3
Stand Over Height (mm) (inch)74129.275629.87883179231.2
Stem Length (mm) (inch)401.6401.6502502
Crank Length (mm) (inch)1606.31606.31656.51656.5
Wheel Size 29"29"29"29"

Technologies & Features

ALUXX SL Aluminium Technology
FlexPoint Suspension Technology
Hybrid Cycling Technology
SyncDrive Sport
RideControl ONE
Smart Assist
Tubeless System

All specifications listed are subject to change without notice. *Recommended Retail Prices are subject to change without notice and may vary from store to store depending on freighting and assembly costs.