Skip to main content
{{Cart.NumberOfCartItems}} 0
{{product.Name}}
{{product.Name}}
{{ product.ProductAward.Quote }}

Flourish FS 2

2021

$699 RRP

Contact

What is my size?

Important message regarding the COVID-19 outbreak. While online Click & Collect parts and accessories orders are being dispatched from our warehouse, there may be some freight delays getting the order to your local retailer for collection. We thank you for your patience and understanding.

COMPARE

Share

MAKE ORDINARY TRIPS AROUND TOWN MORE FUN AND STYLISH WITH FLOURISH.

Key Performance Factors

Easy Breezy

The lightweight ALUXX-Grade aluminium frame with a classy step-through design makes zipping around town simple.

Comfort

Front suspension, a suspension seatpost and a cushioned spring seat smooth out city bumps for a relaxed yet stable ride.

Stylish Versatility

Equipped with a chain cover and integrated fenders on select models, this bike blends urban style with a lightweight ease.

Why We Love It

Flourish FS rides like a dream, thanks to front suspension and a suspension seatpost that smooth out rough roads to keep you comfortably cruising. With a functional yet elegant design and a lightweight aluminium frame that’s designed specifically for women, Flourish FS takes you from the market to the city center with ease. The step-through design makes it quick and easy to hop on and off the bike once you’re at your destination. Select models offer integrated fenders and a full chainguard to protect you from dirt or road debris in any kind of weather, plus baskets and racks to carry your essentials. Flourish FS is a confidence-inspiring city companion designed specifically for women.

Specs
SizesXS, S, M
ColoursEclipse
FrameALUXX grade aluminium
ForkSR Suntour CR7V, 40mm travel
ShockN/A
HandlebarGiant alloy, rise, 25.4mm
StemGiant alloy, adjustable
SeatpostAlloy suspension, 30.9mm
SaddleLiv comfort
PedalsPlatform
ShiftersShimano EF500, 21sp
Front DerailleurShimano TY710
Rear DerailleurShimano Altus
BrakesAlloy V-brakes
Brake LeversShimano EF500
CassetteShimano MFTZ500, 14-34T, 7sp
ChainKMC Z7
CranksetAlloy, 28-38-48T
Bottom BracketVP sealed
RimsGiant alloy, double wall
HubsAlloy, 36H
SpokesStainless steel, 14g
TiresKenda Kourier, 700x38c
ExtrasFenders, Chain cover, Kickstand, Rear Rack
WeightThe most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

All specifications listed are subject to change without notice. *Recommended Retail Prices are subject to change without notice and may vary from store to store depending on freighting and assembly costs.

Sizing Guide and Geometry

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

  • XS
      147 cm4’10”  to 162 cm5’4”
  • S
      155 cm5’1”  to 172 cm5’8”
  • M
      165 cm5’5”  to 182 cm6’0”
bike diagram
  XSSM
Seat Tube Length (mm) (inch)355.5144061645718
Seat Tube Angle (degrees)73.5°73.0°73.0°
Top Tube Length (mm) (inch)54521.556522.258523
Head Tube Length (mm) (inch)1305.11505.91907.5
Head Tube Angle (degrees)69.0°69.5°69.5°
Fork Rake (mm) (inch)451.8451.8451.8
Trail (mm) (inch)87.13.483.83.383.83.3
Wheelbase (mm) (inch)106742107842.4110043.3
Chain Stay Length (mm) (inch)45517.945517.945517.9
Bottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)702.8702.8702.8
Stack (mm) (inch)58623.160723.964425.4
Reach (mm) (inch)37114.637914.938815.3
Stand Over Height (mm) (inch)41916.542116.643217
Stem Length (mm) (inch)853.3853.31054.1
Crank Length (mm) (inch)1706.71706.71756.9
Wheel Size 700C700C700C

Technologies & Features

ALUXX Aluminium Technology
3F: Fit, Form, Function

All specifications listed are subject to change without notice. *Recommended Retail Prices are subject to change without notice and may vary from store to store depending on freighting and assembly costs.