Skip to main content
{{Cart.NumberOfCartItems}} 0
{{product.Name}}
{{product.Name}}
{{ product.ProductAward.Quote }}

FastRoad E+ 2 Pro

2021

$5,199

Contact

What is my size?

Important message regarding the COVID-19 outbreak. While online Click & Collect parts and accessories orders are being dispatched from our warehouse, we highly recommend you contact your local retailer for their most up-to-date opening hours and in-store safety measures. If you’re located in metropolitan Melbourne please ensure you contact your local retailer prior to placing any Click & Collect orders to ensure you’re able to collect your order from your local store.

COMPARE

Share

Ride across town, commute to work, or amp up your fitness program by adding more miles. FastRoad E+ Pro has a smooth, powerful motor system and flat-bar positioning for comfort and control.

Built for fitness rides, commuting or zipping around town, this speedy E-bike has a lightweight ALUXX SL aluminium frameset with hydraulic disc brakes and rack mounts. It’s designed with a flat handlebar and balanced rider positioning, which makes it both comfortable and efficient on the road. The SyncDrive Pro motor delivers 360 percent tunable support and lets you fine-tune the ride just the way you want. Its RideControl ONE features navigation and fitness data that you can control with the Giant E-bike app. And with the long-lasting new EnergyPak Smart Compact 375 battery, you have the freedom to ride far with full confidence that you’ll reach your destination.

Key Performance Factors

Personalised tuning

SyncDrive Pro motor with 360 percent tunable support lets you fine-tune the ride just the way you want.

Smart data control

RideControl ONE features navigation and fitness data through the Giant E-bike app

Long-lasting power

New EnergyPak 375 Smart battery gives you the confidence to reach your destination, and you also have the option to carry an EnergyPak Plus range extender.

Specs
MotorGiant SyncDrive Pro, powered by YAMAHA
SensorsGiant PedalPlus 6-sensor technology
DisplayGiant RideControl Ergo
BatteryGiant EnergyPak 375, 36V Rechargeable Lithium-Ion
SizesS, M, M/L, L, XL
ColoursGlitter Grey
FrameALUXX SL grade aluminium, 12mm thru-axle
ForkALUXX SL grade aluminium, OverDrive steerer, 12mm thru-axle
ShockN/A
HandlebarGiant Connect flat, 31.8mm
StemGiant Contact, 8 degree
SeatpostGiant D-Fuse, Alloy
SaddleGiant Sport
PedalsN/A
ShiftersShimano Tiagra, 20sp
Front DerailleurShimano Tiagra
Rear DerailleurShimano Tiagra
BrakesShimano UR300 hydraulic disc, 160mm
Brake LeversShimano MT201 hydraulic
CassetteShimano HG500, 11-32T, 10sp
ChainKMC e10 sport
CranksetAlloy Forged, 34-50T
Bottom BracketN/A
RimsGiant Alloy, disc
HubsGiant alloy disc, 28H
SpokesStainless steel, 14g
TiresMaxxis Re-Fuse, 700x32c
ExtrasGiant EnergyPak 6A fast charger
WeightThe most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

All specifications listed are subject to change without notice. *Recommended Retail Prices are subject to change without notice and may vary from store to store depending on freighting and assembly costs.

Sizing Guide and Geometry

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

  • S
      160 cm5’3”  to 170 cm5’7”
  • M
      170 cm5’7”  to 180 cm5’11”
  • ML
      175 cm5’9”  to 185 cm6’1”
  • L
      180 cm5’11”  to 190 cm6’3”
  • XL
      190 cm6’3”  to 200 cm6’7”
bike diagram
  SMMLLXL
Seat Tube Length (mm) (inch)45017.747518.750019.752520.755021.7
Seat Tube Angle (degrees)74.0°73.5°73.0°73.0°72.5°
Top Tube Length (mm) (inch)54521.555021.757022.459023.261024
Head Tube Length (mm) (inch)1104.31305.11505.91706.71907.5
Head Tube Angle (degrees)72.0°72.0°72.0°72.0°72.0°
Fork Rake (mm) (inch)502502502502502
Trail (mm) (inch)62.92.462.92.462.92.462.92.462.92.4
Wheelbase (mm) (inch)104541.1104641.2106141.8108142.6109543.1
Chain Stay Length (mm) (inch)45517.945517.945517.945517.945517.9
Bottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)702.8702.8702.8702.8702.8
Stack (mm) (inch)55021.756922.458823.160723.962624.6
Reach (mm) (inch)38715.23811539015.440415.941316.3
Stand Over Height (mm) (inch)73028.775129.677230.479431.381532.1
Stem Length (mm) (inch)803.1903.5903.51003.91003.9
Crank Length (mm) (inch)1706.71706.71706.71706.71706.7
Wheel Size 700C700C700C700C700C

Technologies & Features

Hybrid Cycling Technology
SyncDrive Pro
Tubeless System
RideControl ONE
Smart Assist
D-Fuse Technology

All specifications listed are subject to change without notice. *Recommended Retail Prices are subject to change without notice and may vary from store to store depending on freighting and assembly costs.